Tournament Results

 Event Coverage: Results - Team Standings
2003 Northern Division Qualifier (Final Standings)
OHIO RIVER, MOUNDSVILLE - SEPTEMBER 27-28, 2003
 

 
Place

 
Angler

 
Club

 
# Fish

Gross
Weight

 
Penalty

Big
Bass

Total
Weight

1.

KEVIN GOFF OUTCAST BASSMASTERS

9/9

12-03

 

3-00

12-03

2.

LEN LANHAM OUTCAST BASSMASTERS

7/7

11-10

 

2-10

11-10

3.

GEORGE COLEMAN BIG BEND BASSMASTERS

6/6

9-10

 

4-02*

9-10

4.

CHAD BRINEGAR EASTERN MTR BASSMASTERS

7/7

8-13

 

1-14

8-13

5.

GARY SAPP CROSS COUNTY BASSMASTERS

6/6

6-01

 

1-08

6-01

6.

RON ALLEN NORTHERN MOUNTAINEER BASS CL

2/2

6-00

 

4-02*

6-00

7.

KENNY ZURCHER XTREME BASSMASTERS

3/3

5-12

 

2-06

5-12

8.

JOHN WOMELDORF ALL STAR BASSMASTERS

5/5

5-11

 

1-11

5-11

9.

GARY. ROSS. XTREME BASSMASTERS

5/5

5-09

 

2-04

5-09

10.

ROBERT CLARK MOUND CITY BASSMASTERS

3/3

5-07

 

3-08

5-07

11.

BEN HUFFMAN MOUNTAIN STATE BASSMASTERS

3/3

5-07

 

2-14

5-07

12.

MIKE PATTERSON JACKSON SIX BASSMASTERS

4/4

5-06

 

1-13

5-06

13.

JACKIE NELSON CROOKED RUN BASSMASTERS

5/4

5-07

0-08

1-01

4-15

14.

BRAD BILLETER BY-STATE BASSMASTERS

4/4

4-14

 

1-15

4-14

15.

RICHARD LEWIS WASHINGTON PA BASSMASTERS

2/2

4-08

 

3-11

4-08

16

DAN HOLDREN RIVERSIDE BASSMASTERS

2/2

4-08

 

2-09

4-08

17

BERT NOLAN NORTHERN MOUNTAINEER BASS CL

3/3

4-08

 

2-01

4-08

18.

PATRICK TWIGG EASTERN MTR BASSMASTERS

4/3

4-07

0-08

1-11

3-15

19.

TIM. RHODES. BCW BASSMASTERS

4/4

3-15

 

1-05

3-15

20.

SCOTT PANAS MOUND CITY BASSMASTERS

2/2

3-14

 

3-02

3-14

21.

BILL COGAR HOCKING RIVER BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-13

 

1-12

3-13

22.

TRENT RIGGENBACH ALL AMERICAN BASSMASTERS

4/4

3-13

 

1-05

3-13

23.

PETE EVANOVICH ROADHOUSE BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-11

 

1-15

3-11

24.

JACK FLINT WOLFE CREEK ANGLERS

3/3

3-11

 

1-10

3-11

25

JOHN TOTH SR. GLEN DALE BASSMASTERS

2/2

3-10

 

2.04

3-10

26

JIM DAVIS CROOKED RUN BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-10

 

1-08

3-10

27.

CHRIS NOBLE. HOCKING RIVER BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-09

 

2-00

3-09

28.

LESTER MARSH MON VALLEY BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-09

 

1-05

3-09

29.

LARRY KESSELL BIG BEND BASSMASTERS

2/2

3-08

 

2-09

3-08

30.

RYAN MULDREW MOUND CITY BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-08

 

1-09

3-08

31.

WILLIAM JOHNSON WASHINGTON PA BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-07

 

1-06

3-07

32.

JERRY BILLETER BY-STATE BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-06

 

1-11

3-06

33.

JOHN KYLE RIVERSIDE BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-05

 

1-09

3-05

34.

BRYAN QUERRY JACKSON SIX BASSMASTERS

3/3

3-05

 

1-04

3-05

35.

ANDY DALTON ROADHOUSE BASSMASTERS

2/2

3-02

 

1-13

3-02

36.

DAVID VINCENT. WOLFE CREEK ANGLERS

1/1

3-01

 

3-01

3-01

37.

STEVE SAPP CROSS COUNTY BASSMASTERS

1/1

2-15

 

2-15

2-15

38.

HENRY CHISOLM LIMITED SIX BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-14

 

2-03

2-14

39

GARY NELDON. ANGLERS BASS CLUB

2/2

2-14

 

1-15

2-14

39.

LARRY HOWARD. GLEN DALE BASSMASTERS

3/3

2-14

 

1-02

2-14

41

MIKE HANSEN BY-STATE BASSMASTERS

3/3

2-14

 

1-00

2-14

42.

LIND. ADAMS OUTCAST BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-13

 

2-02

2-13

43

PAUL RUSH NORTHERN MOUNTAINEER BASS CL

2/2

2-13

 

1-15

2-13

44

HAROLD OWNES OUTCAST BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-12

 

2-01

2-12

45

ROBIN CLEGG. NORTHERN MOUNTAINEER BASS CL

2/2

2-12

 

1-14

2-12

46.

ROGER LONGWELL CENTRAL WV BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-11

 

1-11

2-11

47.

DOUG NOLAN CHEAT LAKE BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-10

 

1-08

2-10

48.

DAVE CORSARO. BIG BEND BASSMASTERS

3/3

2-10

 

1-00

2-10

49.

BUTCH SWINK EASTERN MTR BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-09

 

1-08

2-09

50

RUSSEL SIMS BY-STATE BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-09

 

1-07

2-09

50

LARRY MURRAY MON RIVER BASS CLUB

2/2

2-09

 

1-07

2-09

52.

STEVE PANAS GLEN DALE BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-08

 

1-06

2-08

53.

ROY HEADLEY JACKSON SIX BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-06

 

1-07

2-06

54.

MIKE MOORE MON VALLEY BASSMASTERS

1/1

2-03

 

2-03

2-03

55

SCOTT ADAMS HOCKING RIVER BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-03

 

1-07

2-03

56.

JIM ROBINSON. CHEAT LAKE BASSMASTERS

1/1

2-02

 

2-02

2-02

57

BUTCH JACKSON LIMITED SIX BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-02

 

1-05

2-02

58.

ALAN FLUHARTY MON VALLEY BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-02

 

1-02

2-02

59

SARGE TRAVIS. CENTRAL WV BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-01

 

1-07

2-01

60

JAMES BENNETT HOCKING RIVER BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-01

 

1-04

2-01

61.

RICK LANHAM. OUTCAST BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-00

 

1-04

2-00

62.

DANA BROWN MON VALLEY BASSMASTERS

2/2

2-00

 

1-02

2-00

63.

JOHN TOTH JR. GLEN DALE BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-15

 

1-15

1-15

63

JOE GOOTS PARKERSBURG BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-15

 

1-15

1-15

65

RANDY CHEUVRONT PARKERSBURG BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-15

 

1-00

1-15

66.

BRIAN ECKELBERRY BLENNERHASSET BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-14

 

1-02

1-14

67.

BILL LEMLEY MASON DIXON BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-14

 

1-00

1-14

68.

GARY MARTIN GLEN DALE BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-13

 

1-13

1-13

68

ERIC. METHENY. CHEAT LAKE BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-13

 

1-13

1-13

68

STEVE MINIGH. ANGLERS BASS CLUB

1/1

1-13

 

1-13

1-13

71

TIM SCHWALL BY-STATE BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-13

 

1-01

1-13

72

TERRY MULDREW MOUND CITY BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-13

 

0-15

1-13

73.

BRAD CROW MOUND CITY BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-12

 

1-12

1-12

73

FRED MATHENY JR ALL STAR BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-12

 

1-12

1-12

75.

CINDY FULKS RIVERSIDE BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-11

 

1-11

1-11

76

CHAD MCMILLON ROADHOUSE BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-11

 

1-02

1-11

77

LEONARD DEVAULT MON RIVER BASS CLUB

2/2

1-11

 

1-00

1-11

78.

BRETT JARRELL BLENNERHASSET BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-10

 

1-10

1-10

79

MIKE ANDERSON CENTRAL WV BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-10

 

0-14

1-10

80.

FLOYD DOTY NORTHERN MOUNTAINEER BASS CL

2/2

1-09

 

0-15

1-09

81.

DAVE DESANTIS ANGLERS BASS CLUB

1/1

1-08

 

1-08

1-08

81

RANDY NORRIS BIG BEND BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-08

 

1-08

1-08

81

DAN PROBST. NORTHERN MOUNTAINEER BASS CL

1/1

1-08

 

1-08

1-08

81

MICHAEL GILLESPIE. ALL AMERICAN BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-08

 

1-08

1-08

85.

ROB GARRISON MASON DIXON BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-07

 

1-07

1-07

85

PAUL ISNER LIMITED SIX BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-07

 

1-07

1-07

87.

HAROLD HINES ANGLERS BASS CLUB

1/0

1-14

0-08

1-14

1-06

88.

GEORGE LEESON. MON RIVER BASS CLUB

1/1

1-06

 

1-06

1-06

88

RICHARD FERRELL JACKSON SIX BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-06

 

1-06

1-06

88

MARK GOUDY. ALL STAR BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-06

 

1-06

1-06

91.

JIMMIE BARTLETT MASON DIXON BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-05

 

1-05

1-05

91

DALLAS. WINGROVE. CROSS COUNTY BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-05

 

1-05

1-05

93.

JOHN BERNARD WASHINGTON PA BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-04

 

1-04

1-04

93

BOB BLAIR LIMITED SIX BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-04

 

1-04

1-04

95.

JIM SUMMERS CROSS COUNTY BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-03

 

1-03

1-03

95

DAVE HELMICK MON VALLEY BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-03

 

1-03

1-03

95

GARY DENNIS JACKSON SIX BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-03

 

1-03

1-03

98.

ANTHONY. CRUMBLISS . XTREME BASSMASTERS

2/2

1-03

 

0-10

1-03

99.

STEVE HOWELL ALL AMERICAN BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-02

 

1-02

1-02

99

FORREST YONKOSKY. MILL CREEK BASSBUSTERS

1/1

1-02

 

1-02

1-02

101.

MICHAEL HOOVER XTREME BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-01

 

1-01

1-01

101

DAVE CLARK EASTERN MTR BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-01

 

1-01

1-01

103.

ROGER WILLARD MASON DIXON BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-00

 

1-00

1-00

103

TIM BURFORD BIG BEND BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-00

 

1-00

1-00

103

TOM SPIKER ANGLERS BASS CLUB

1/1

1-00

 

1-00

1-00

103

JIM MATUGA MOUNTAIN STATE BASSMASTERS

1/1

1-00

 

1-00

1-00

107.

BUTCH FULKS RIVERSIDE BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-15

 

0-15

0-15

107

DAVID RIGGENBACH ALL AMERICAN BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-15

 

0-15

0-15

107

VERNON LEEK ALL AMERICAN BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-15

 

0-15

0-15

110.

BRIAN CLOSSON MOUNTAIN STATE BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-14

 

0-14

0-14

110

LARRY METHENY. CHEAT LAKE BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-14

 

0-14

0-14

110

JOHN BURDETTE BCW BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-14

 

0-14

0-14

110

BLAINE SCHWARZEL ALL STAR BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-14

 

0-14

0-14

114.

JOHN VERES BY-STATE BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-13

 

0-13

0-13

114

MIKE BIERER ROADHOUSE BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-13

 

0-13

0-13

114

JACK KERR MASON DIXON BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-13

 

0-13

0-13

114

DION BRIGHT MOUNTAIN STATE BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-13

 

0-13

0-13

114

BRIAN DILLINER PARKERSBURG BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-13

 

0-13

0-13

119.

BOB VENSEL BLENNERHASSET BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-12

 

0-12

0-12

119

JAMES SALISBURY JR WASHINGTON PA BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-12

 

0-12

0-12

121.

RICK BERRY MOUND CITY BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-11

 

0-11

0-11

121

CECIL SCHNEIDER RIVERSIDE BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-11

 

0-11

0-11

121

CHESTER HOOVER CROSS COUNTY BASSMASTERS

1/1

0-11

 

0-11

0-11

124.

BOB FLINT WOLFE CREEK ANGLERS

1/0

1-00

0-08

1-00

0-08

125.

SCOTT BURDETTE BCW BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DAVID BURDETTE BCW BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JASON MINIGH CROOKED RUN BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JIM DAVIS SR CROOKED RUN BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

VAN WOODY ROADHOUSE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JASON DALTON ROADHOUSE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

ERIC HINES ANGLERS BASS CLUB

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

CLEVELAND YOST EASTERN MTR BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

MIKE MERCHANT EASTERN MTR BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

MIKE GAUGHAN GLEN DALE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

ED UTZMAN MASON DIXON BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

PERCY JOHNSON III RIVERSIDE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

BUD LEADMON BLENNERHASSET BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

ROBERT HARKNESS BLENNERHASSET BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

BUDDY DAVIS BLENNERHASSET BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JERRY SALISBURY WASHINGTON PA BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

LLOYD AMOS. WASHINGTON PA BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DONALD WATERS LIMITED SIX BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JOHN LAMB LIMITED SIX BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DUANE MATHENY. ALL STAR BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

MICHAEL BYRD ALL STAR BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

ELMER SEXTON HOCKING RIVER BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DANNY BROWN HOCKING RIVER BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JIM WIGAL EAGLE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

THOMAS VANKIRK EAGLE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

ED STRAWN EAGLE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

HENRY LIKAR EAGLE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JOHN KOZDRA EAGLE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

NEIL HARTZELL. EAGLE BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JEREMY BYERS. CROSS COUNTY BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

BOB BOWSHER MON RIVER BASS CLUB

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

MARK LEWIS MILL CREEK BASSBUSTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

TOM LEMLEY MILL CREEK BASSBUSTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

CLYDE KELLY MILL CREEK BASSBUSTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

GREG HAMRIC MILL CREEK BASSBUSTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

BEN HALCOMB MILL CREEK BASSBUSTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DANIEL YONKOSKY. BIG BEND BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JAMES LYNCH PARKERSBURG BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

TOM QUINN. PARKERSBURG BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JOHN GOOTS PARKERSBURG BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

STEVE. WURTZ. CENTRAL WV BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DAN SELMON CENTRAL WV BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

JEFF MCCROBIE CENTRAL WV BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DOUG VINCENT WOLFE CREEK ANGLERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

BOB. MCGEE. WOLFE CREEK ANGLERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

TIM LEE WOLFE CREEK ANGLERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

ED PATTERSON JACKSON SIX BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

TIM MITCHEM MON VALLEY BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

MIKE GOFF OUTCAST BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 

125

DALE DOTY. ALL AMERICAN BASSMASTERS

0/0

 

 

 

 


Top four finishers at the 2003 WVBF Northern Division Qualifier (l to r) Kevin Goff, Len Lanham, George Coleman and Chad Brinegar.

* Big Bass 4 lb 2 oz Largemouth
Total Anglers 174
Total Bass 254
Total Dead Bass 4
Total Weight 324-10


 2003 Results: Northern - Central - Southern - State Championship - Team Standings
 2002 Results: Northern - Central - Southern - State Championship - Team Standings
 2001 Results: Northern - Central - Southern - State Championship - Team Standings
 2000 Results: Northern - Central - Southern - State Championship - Team Standings
 1999 Results: Northern - Central - Southern - State Championship
 

Join Us On Facebook

Lowrance

WV Bass Federation Sponsor
WV Bass Federation Sponsor Info
 
WVBASS.COM Advertising Information
 Home Page

 
 • About WVBASS

 
Contact Information

 
Membership

 
WV BASS By-Laws

 
Tournaments &
      
Important Dates

 
FishTails - Articles

 
Event Calendar

 
Message Board

 
WVBASS Polls

 
Kids Corner

 
Conservation

 
Photo Gallery

 
Product Reviews

 
Resources

 
Sponsors
 


Click to open a new window

 


 
 
 
 


©1999 - 2013 West Virginia Bass Federation. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are owned by their respective company or the WV Bass Federation.
Email comments to:
Jim Matuga - Web Site Administrator
 
Site Designed & Maintained by
Pro Design
 


WVBASS.COM Advertising Information